INFO
EVENTI INTERNAZIONALI D'ARTE
Art Cologne
Art Cologne
Koelnmesse GmbH Messeplatz 1
50679 Köln
Germania
tel: + 49 221 821 2076
fax: + 49 221 821 2181
b.agert@koelnmesse.de
www.artcologne.com

segnalato da Stefano Giovanazzi
condiviso da numero civico
Visualizza la mappa
49th edition of Art Cologne exhibitors

Art Cologne

49th edition of Art CologneВ exhibitors

16–19 April 2015

AXA ART professional preview & vernissage:
15 April 2015

KoelnmesseВ 
Hall 11
Messeplatz 1
50679 Cologne
Germany

www.artcologne.com

The participants of the 49th Art Cologne from 16 to 19 April 2015 have been selected; around 200 galleries from 23 countries will provide a high quality overview of Modern, Post-war and Contemporary art. The sector New Contemporaries presents 29 galleries less than ten years old. The Collaborations sector, co-organised by Art Cologne and the New Art Dealers Alliance (NADA), is presenting 31 exhibitors, presenting collaborative projects in 22 booths.

Hall level 11.2В 
Contemporary art

1301PE (Los Angeles), A arte Invernizzi (Milan), Akinci (Amsterdam), Helga de Alvear (Madrid), Mikael Andersen (Berlin/ Copenhagen), Anhava (Helsinki), Artelier (Graz), Catherine Bastide (Brussels), Jürgen Becker (Hamburg), Bo Bjerggaard (Copenhagen), BLAIN|SOUTHERN (Berlin), Jean Brolly (Paris), Daniel Buchholz (Cologne/Berlin), Buchmann (Berlin), Luis Campaña (Berlin), Gisela Capitain (Cologne), Capitain Petzel (Berlin), Massimo de Carlo (Milan), Conrads (Düsseldorf), Contemporary Fine Arts (Berlin), Cosar HMT (Düsseldorf), Alan Cristea (London), Crone (Berlin), DEWEER (Otegem, Belgium), EIGEN + ART (Berlin/Leipzig), espaivisor (Valencia), Figge von Rosen (Cologne), Konrad Fischer (Düsseldorf), Forsblom (Helsinki), Laurent Godin (Paris), Bärbel Grässlin (Frankfurt), Karsten Greve (Cologne/Paris/St. Moritz), Barbara Gross Galerie (Munich), Haas (Zurich/Berlin), Häusler Contemporary (Zurich/Munich), Hales (London), Hammelehle und Ahrens (Cologne), Reinhard Hauff (Stuttgart), Hauser & Wirth (Zurich/New York/London), Akira Ikeda (Berlin/Tokyo), Jarmuschek + Partner (Berlin), Niels Borch Jensen (Copenhagen), Kadel Willborn (Düsseldorf), mike karstens (Münster, Germany), Kerlin (Dublin), Parisa Kind (Frankfurt), Helga Maria Klosterfelde (Berlin), Klüser (Munich), Sabine Knust (Munich), Koenig & Clinton (New York), Christine König (Vienna), Johann König (Berlin), Konzett (Vienna), Krobath (Vienna/Berlin), Bernd Kugler (Innsbruck, Austria), Lange + Pult (Zurich), Gebr. Lehmann (Dresden), Löhrl (Mönchengladbach, Germany), Javier López (Madrid), Linn Lühn (Düsseldorf), M29 Richter.Brückner (Cologne), Gio Marconi (Milan), Marlborough Contemporary (London/New York/Madrid), Hans Mayer (Düsseldorf), Meyer Kainer (Vienna), Vera Munro (Hamburg), nächst St. Stephan (Vienna), Nagel Draxler (Cologne/Berlin), Neon Parc (Melbourne), NEU (Berlin), Carolina Nitsch (New York), David Nolan (New York), Nosbaum & Reding (Luxembourg), Alexander Ochs Private (Berlin), Onrust (Amsterdam), Pearl Lam (Shanghai), Peres Projects (Berlin), Giorgio Persano (Torino), Produzentengalerie (Hamburg), Thaddaeus Ropac (Salzburg/Paris), Richard Saltoun (London), Aurel Scheibler (Berlin), Brigitte Schenk (Cologne), Schleicher/Lange (Berlin), Anke Schmidt (Cologne), Karsten Schubert (London), Sies + Höke (Düsseldorf), Slewe (Amsterdam), Sprüth Magers (Berlin/London), Walter Storms (Munich), Tanit (Munich), Suzanne Tarasiève (Paris), Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman (Innsbruck, Austria), Wilma Tolksdorf (Frankfurt/Berlin), VAN HORN (Düsseldorf), Nicolai Wallner (Copenhagen), Fons Welters (Amsterdam), WENTRUP (Berlin), Michael Werner (Cologne/London/New York), Thomas Zander (Cologne), Zink (Berlin), David Zwirner (New York/London)

Hall level 11.1В 
Modern art/Post-war art/Contemporary art

Beck & Eggeling (DГјsseldorf), Klaus Benden (Cologne), BoisserГ©e (Cologne), Borzo (Amsterdam), Ben Brown Fine Arts (London), Dierking (Zurich), DГ¶bele (Dresden), Johannes Faber (Vienna), FAGGIONATO (London), Fischer Kunsthandel & Edition (Berlin), Klaus Gerrit Friese (Stuttgart), Gmurzynska (Zurich/St. Moritz/Zug), Henze & Ketterer (Wichtrach/Bern /Riehen), Heinz Holtmann (Cologne), Fred Jahn (Munich), Koch (Hanover), LahumiГЁre (Paris), LEVY (Hamburg), Ludorff (DГјsseldorf), Maulberger (Munich), Mayoral Galeria d’Art (Barcelona), Moderne (Silkeborg, Denmark), Georg Nothelfer (Berlin), Priska Pasquer (Cologne), Remmert und Barth (DГјsseldorf), Repetto (London), Margarete Roeder (New York), Ruberl (Vienna), Thomas Salis art & design (Salzburg), Samuelis Baumgarte (Bielefeld, Germany), Schlichtenmaier (Grafenau, Germany/Stuttgart), SchГ¶newald Fine Arts (DГјsseldorf), Michael Schultz (Berlin/Seoul/Beijing), Schwarzer (DГјsseldorf), SETAREH (DГјsseldorf), Simonis (DГјsseldorf), Sims Reed (London), Staeck (Heidelberg, Germany), Hans Strelow (DГјsseldorf), Florian Sundheimer (Munich), taguchi fine art (Tokyo), Thomas (Munich), Tonelli (Milan), Utermann (Dortmund, Germany), Valentien (Stuttgart), von Vertes (Zurich), Axel Vervoordt (Wijnegem, Belgium), edith wahlandt (Stuttgart), Whitestone (Tokyo)

Hall level 11.3В 
New ContemporariesВ 

Aanant & Zoo (Berlin), Ancient & Modern (London), Bischoff Projects (Frankfurt), Thomas Brambilla (Bergamo, Italy), Chert (Berlin), CLAGES (Cologne), Hezi Cohen (Tel Aviv), DREI (Cologne), DUVE (Berlin), Ellis King (Dublin), Future Gallery (Berlin), Gallery On the Move (Tirana, Albania), Greene Exhibitions (Los Angeles), Natalia Hug (Cologne), Jan Kaps (Cologne), KLEMM’S (Berlin), Le Guern (Warsaw), Lullin + Ferrari (Zurich), Markus LГјttgen (Cologne), Max Mayer (DГјsseldorf), NANZUKA (Tokyo), OHWOW (Los Angeles), Philipp Pflug (Frankfurt), Tatjana Pieters (Gent), PSM (Berlin), SociГ©tГ© (Berlin), Soy CapitГЎn (Berlin), tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam), Kate Werble (New York)

Hall level 11.3
Collaborations

401 Contemporary (Berlin), ACB (Budapest), Andriesse Eyck (Amsterdam), Bitforms (New York), Callicoon (New York) + Christian Lethert (Cologne), CANADA (New York), Choi&Lager (Cologne) + Union (London), Estonian Contemporary Art Development Center (Tallinn) + Rawson Projects (New York), Hardhitta (Cologne) + Warhus Rittershaus (Cologne), Hollybush Gardens (London), Jeanrochdard (Paris/Brussels) + Berthold Pott (Cologne), Kisterem (Budapest), Eleni Koroneou (Athens), KOW (Berlin) + Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler (Berlin), Susanna Kulli (Zurich), Mai 36 (Zurich) + Mirko Mayer (Cologne), Daniel Marzona (Berlin) + Sommer & Kohl (Berlin), Thomas Rehbein (Cologne) + Stalke (Copenhagen), Jacky Strenz (Frankfurt), The Hole (New York) + V1 (Copenhagen), Vintage GalГ©ria (Budapest), Martin van Zomeren (Amsterdam)

Contact
Benjamin Agert (Communications manager): T + 49 221 821 2076 / F + 49 221 821 2181 /В b.agert@koelnmesse.de

Executive Board: Gerald Böse (President and Chief Executive Officer), Katharina C. Hamma, Herbert Marner

Chairman of the Supervisory Board: Mayor of the City of Cologne JГјrgen Roters

Headquarters and place of jurisdiction: Cologne – District Court Cologne, HRB 952

Koelnmesse GmbH
Messeplatz 1
50679 Cologne
P.O.Box 21 07 60
50532 Cologne
Germany


Sto caricando la mappa ....

This post is also available in: Inglese

Eventi recenti